PRIVACY POLICY

Antidote Films recognises the importance of privacy of personal information. Our policy for dealing with any personal information that you might disclose to us while visiting our website is explained in this statement. This policy should be read in conjunction with the terms & conditions above.

Our Commitment

We want to ensure that you can visit our site with complete confidence. Antidote Films is committed to complying with the National Privacy Principles for the fair handling of personal information, which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (as amended) in Australia and the Privacy Act 1993 in New Zealand. In addition, our employees and contractors are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Antidote Films.

On this website, we may collect personal information about you, such as your name, age, email address, address and contact telephone number.

The information we collect enables you to participate in activities such as:
• Purchasing products
• Entering online competitions
• Subscribing to email newsletters

In common with many websites, when you read, browse or download information from our website, we or our internet service provider may also collect information such as your server address, domain name, the date and time of your visit to the website, the pages accessed and any information downloaded. This information is used for statistical, reporting and website administration, maintenance and improvement purposes only.

The Website may contain links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or policies of those sites.

What we do with your information

Antidote Films may use your information to collate statistical information for internal use only, and also to assess what other products could be of interest to you from our catalogue. We will not disclose, sell, rent or trade any of your personal information to any third party unless you have given consent to do so or the disclosure is required by law.

Security and accuracy of personal information

When capturing personal data, irrespective of whether it is stored electronically or in hard copy form, we take reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

We take reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information we collect, use and disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. To make a request to access or correct any personal information we hold about you, please contact us.